Privacy Policy

At Ziza, We are respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information in our care as per the Australian Privacy Principles established under the Privacy Act 1988 (“Privacy Act”) and Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012.Our privacy policy provides details on type of information we collect, how we collect, use and protect your personal information.

Personal information means information about individual which can be used to reasonably identify individual.

Type of information Collected:

We collect the following information to provide our product and services to you.

  • Name;
  • Delivery address
  • Phone numbers and Email address
  • Payment and transaction details such as credit card
  • Purchase history

Where you provide us with personal information about someone else you must have their consent to provide their personal information to us based on this Privacy Policy.

Collection Method:

We collect your personal information directly from you such as:

  • When you submit your information online on our websites
  • Through use of Cookies
  • When you enter into promotion or competition conducted by us
  • When you have completed a survey conducted by us and third parties
  • When you have interaction with us
  • When we have provided you with voucher, coupon or other gift material
  • Anyone authorised to act on your behalf


We also collect your personal information through third parties, our suppliers, Merchants or other business who may partner with us.

Information Storage and Security:

The security of your personal information is important to us .We hold your information electronically and in paper form both at our own premises with assistance of our service providers.

We have a number of security controls in place and use a range of people, process and technology controls to protect your personal information. Examples of these measures include:

  • Access to personal information is controlled through access and identity management systems;
  • Team members are bound by internal information security policies and are required to keep personal information secure at all times;
  • We take steps to protect personal information in accordance with the Office of the Information Commissioner's Guide to Securing Personal Information; and
  • We also take measures in respect of destroying or de?identifying personal information that is no longer needed for any lawful purpose.

Our security controls are continually reviewed to ensure that the protection of your personal information is maintained. Why do we collect, hold, disclose and use personal information? When we collect, hold and use your personal information, we do so primarily to sell and promote our goods and services to you and to improve on the range of our offerings. For example

  • To learn of your likely preferences so that we may promote our goods and services to you in a way which may be of most interest to you; and
  • to assist in investigating your complaints and enquiries.

We disclose personal information collected for purposes which are part of usual business activities of sale and promotion of our goods and services to you.

We may disclose your information to service providers who assist us in our day to day operations and also regulators, government authorities as otherwise required or permitted by law.

We may use your information for direct marketing to you on an ongoing basis.

Sharing of Personal Information

We work with a number of suppliers that carry out specific functions on our behalf, and include companies that assist us with:-

  • Technology services including application, development and technical support, processing, storing, hosting and analysing data;
  • Processing payments;
  • Communicating our offers and promotions to you;
  • Product development and market research;
  • Business advisory services, such as our lawyers, accountants or other professional service providers to extent reasonably required; and
  • Administrative services, including mailing services, printing, archival, and contact management services.

Some of our service providers including technology or data storage providers may be located in countries outside Australia. When we disclose your information overseas, we take steps to ensure that our service providers are obliged to protect the privacy and security of your personal information in accordance with the standards that apply in Australia including that they only use Personal Information for the purpose for which it is disclosed.

Process to access to or correction of your personal information

You can access or correct any personal information held by us. Please provide us as much detail as you can about particular information you seek in order to help us retrieve it. We may ask you to provide an identification to indentify you before releasing any information to you.

If you wish to access your personal information held by us or has an enquiry about our privacy policy .Please send us email at: admin@ziza.com.au

Complaints and Concerns

If you wish to have any complaints or concerns about this policy, any breach of privacy rule s that bind us. You may contact us at above contact points. Once complaint has been lodged, we will contact you acknowledging your complaint and expect a response within 14 business days. If you are not satisfied with our response, Please let us know and we will investigate further and response to you.

If you are still not satisfied with our response, you can contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner, whose contact details are set out below.
Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
GPO Box 5218 Sydney NSW 2001
Telephone: 1300 363 992
Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au
Website: www.oaic.gov.au